1. K-State home
  2. »College of Business Administration
  3. »About Our College
  4. »Placement Rates

College of Business Administration

Metrics for Success

The college uses many metrics to evaluate the success of our programs. One of those metrics is placement rate for our students after graduation. 

CBA Placement Rates

Percentage of students who have accepted a full-time job or are planning to attend graduate school
 2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Accounting9898999798
Entrepreneurship97100969595
Finance10095959497
Management9591949397
Management Information Systems979394100100
Marketing9993939597
Total Undergraduate9894949597
Master of Accountancy10010096100100
Master of Business Administration100919596100